devils ridge motocross Page 1 of 1
NC State Championship Race
04/08/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 09:39 pm
450A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 596 KTM 705488 Carson M. Tickle Cary, NC 1 1
2 7 YAM 2295181 Jonah Smith Bermuda, SC 2 2
3 44 YAM 841453 Maxwell P. Sanford Pasadena, MD 3 4
4 125 YAM 835592 Luke C. Neese Jamestown, NC 5 3
5 129 HSK 914177 Jason P. Unanue Rivervale, NJ 4 7
6 22 YAM 832290 Gauge W. Keith Frederick, MD 11 5
7 294 YAM 2019204 Evan L. Talbott Danville, VA 8 8
8 225 KAW 2118286 Noah Chambers Oxford, PA 10 10
9 25 KTM 701948 David L. Milana Syosset, NY 9 11
10 188 YAM 518155 Dustin Miller Myerstown, PA 13 9
11 715 HON 311518 Christian P. Sessink Fenton, MI 14 12
12 961 YAM 908850 Mario J. Testa Lodi, OH DNF 6
13 920 YAM 797832 Alex J. Wagers Ellerbe, NC 6 DNF
14 131 KAW 902471 Elijah Prince Thomasville, NC 7 DNF
15 151 KTM 238253 Christopher Ford Harleysville, PA 15 14
16 528 KTM 2849476 Christopher Moore Nanuet, NY 12 19
17 581 SUZ 332581 Tyler A. Chandler Bay Port, MI 18 15
18 110 KAW 2214785 Taylor M. Jansen Winston Salem, NC 17 16
19 511 YAM 2006933 Jeremy M. Harper Amsterdam, OH 16 17
20 114 KAW 811066 Cj Hall Madison, NC DNF 13
21 515 HSK 2330605 Shawn Elkins Grass Lake, MI DNF 18
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 09:39 pm
250B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 412 YAM 949228 Rush Chapman Concord, NC 1 1
2 14 YAM 892197 James Mcelvain Havelock, NC 3 2
3 24 SUZ 887612 Garrett P. Hoffman Whiteford, MD 2 3
4 455 YAM 877681 Reece J. Sellers Murrells Inlet, SC 4 4
5 227 KAW 3439882 Jonathon Moss Fort Mill, SC 5 5
DNF 51 KTM 866163 Nathan Augustin Fayetteville, NC DNF DNS
35+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 926 SUZ 369005 Ben T. Graves Chesterfield, SC 2 1
2 21 SUZ 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 1 2
3 918 KTM 730273 James B. Jetmar Callaway, VA 4 3
4 131 HON 2193483 Barry L. Carpenter Louisburg, NC 5 4
5 19 YAM 632961 Gary D. Billings Independence, VA 6 5
6 320 YAM 440129 Carlo Gagliardo Charlotte, NC 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 09:39 pm
59- 85cc 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 206 YAM 2677565 Logan Best Maysville, NC 1 1
2 555 KTM 2104722 Caden Feagin Ramseur, NC 2 2
3 317 HSK 3238341 Timothy B. Fulp Siloam, NC 3 3
4 1 KTM 2161725 Nicholas J. Ford Harleysville, PA 4 4
5 88 HSK 2242593 Hunter J. Trumble Stella, NC 5 5
6 04 HON 2204721 Devon Everette Rocky Mount, NC 6 6
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 09:39 pm
ATV Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 166 YAM 2078934 Robert Golden Ruther Glen, VA 1 1
2 7 YAM 710281 Bryan Thomas Aberdeen, NC 2 2
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 09:39 pm
Schoolboy 250 14-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 412 YAM 949228 Rush Chapman Concord, NC 1 1
2 24 SUZ 887612 Garrett P. Hoffman Whiteford, MD 2 2
3 455 YAM 877681 Reece J. Sellers Murrells Inlet, SC 3 3
Unlimited B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 880762 Mason R. Hester Madison, NC 1 2
2 17 KTM 686687 Cory R. Crumley King, NC 4 1
3 151 HON 851191 Kyle R. Mcclelland Sanford, NC 2 3
4 42 SUZ 264372 Zachary A. Davis Jacksonville, NC 3 4
5 47 SUZ 1076406 Nicholas Rafferty Lexington, NC 5 5
6 22 YAM 2193455 Zachary E. Powell Whispering Pine, NC 6 6
7 521 HON 3330625 Carson Clapp Siler City, NC 7 7
8 7 SUZ 487546 Charles R. Johnson Iii Petersburg, VA 8 8
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 09:39 pm
51cc 4-8 Shaft/Multisd
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 40 YAM 3322754 Chance M. Carpenter Louisburg, NC 1 1
2 611 HON 3393871 Jaxsen C. Lovett Elizabeth City, NC 3 2
3 94 HON 2271128 Conner C. Ferguson Indian Trail, NC 2 4
4 124 KTM 2352960 Matthew J. Kuritz Benson, NC 4 3
51cc Open 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 713 Unk 2197476 Mason Raynor Albertson, NC 2 1
2 00 COB 2134807 Walker Herndon Connelly Springs, NC 1 2
3 19 COB 2225553 Austin Meads Elizabeth City, NC 3 4
4 49 COB 2259091 Aiden H. Ferguson Indian Trail, NC 6 3
5 15 COB 2234377 Tyler K. Fraley New London, NC 4 5
6 17 COB 2242594 Hayden J. Trumble Stella, NC 5 9
7 704 COB 3310556 Kolden Oelenberger Statesville, NC 9 6
8 x YAM 3212150 Tred Mcelvain Havelock, NC 7 8
9 3 COB 3328145 Travis W. Duggins Jr Lewisville, NC 10 7
10 323 KTM 2247069 Eilasha Sausedo Clayton, NC 8 10
11 811 COB 3340501 Hudson Kuritz Selma, NC 12 11
12 513 COB 3342705 Mason Gales Stanley, NC 11 12
13 311 COB 3472397 Deegan Hilliard Cary, NC 13 13
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 09:39 pm
25+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 926 SUZ 369005 Ben T. Graves Chesterfield, SC 1 1
2 341 HSK 687950 Brandon M. Albright Dover, PA 3 2
3 69 YAM 503945 Cody A. Peterson Jacksonville, NC 2 3
4 55 KAW 522541 Alex M. Dawson Axton, VA 5 4
5 007 SUZ 0907613 Mitchell Bulter Belle Haven, VA 4 5
Open Allstar A/B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 596 KTM 705488 Carson M. Tickle Cary, NC 1 1
2 412 YAM 949228 Rush Chapman Concord, NC 2 2
3 14 YAM 892197 James Mcelvain Havelock, NC 3 3
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 09:39 pm
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 206 YAM 2677565 Logan Best Maysville, NC 1 1
2 317 HSK 3238341 Timothy B. Fulp Siloam, NC 2 2
3 1 KTM 2161725 Nicholas J. Ford Harleysville, PA 3 3
4 88 HSK 2242593 Hunter J. Trumble Stella, NC 4 4
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 555 KTM 2104722 Caden Feagin Ramseur, NC 1 1
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 09:39 pm
25+ Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 KTM 686687 Cory R. Crumley King, NC 1 1
2 11 YAM 3439882 Jonathon Moss Fort Mill, SC 2 2
3 55 KAW 522541 Alex M. Dawson Axton, VA 3 3
Collegeboy 14-24 Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24 SUZ 887612 Garrett P. Hoffman Whiteford, MD 1 1
2 114 KAW 811066 Cj Hall Madison, NC 2 2
3 91 HON 738625 Reid E. Kiser Wingate, NC 3 3
4 295 HON 2859348 Jake Grayson Monroe, NC 4 4
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 09:39 pm
51cc 4-6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 513 COB 3342705 Mason Gales Stanley, NC 2 1
2 811 COB 3340501 Hudson Kuritz Selma, NC 1 2
3 124 COB 3394193 Brayden Plyler Monroe, NC 3 3
4 611 COB 3393871 Jaxsen C. Lovett Elizabeth City, NC 4 4
5 623 KTM 3408406 Mason Garza Cameron, NC DNF 5
51cc 7-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 713 Unk 2197476 Mason Raynor Albertson, NC 1 1
2 00 COB 2134807 Walker Herndon Connelly Springs, NC 2 2
3 19 COB 2225553 Austin Meads Elizabeth City, NC 4 4
4 15 COB 2234377 Tyler K. Fraley New London, NC 3 5
5 49 COB 2259091 Aiden H. Ferguson Indian Trail, NC 6 3
6 x YAM 3212150 Tred Mcelvain Havelock, NC 5 7
7 3 COB 3328145 Travis W. Duggins Jr Lewisville, NC 7 6
8 17 COB 2242594 Hayden J. Trumble Stella, NC 9 8
9 704 COB 3310556 Kolden Oelenberger Statesville, NC 8 9
10 311 COB 3472397 Deegan Hilliard Cary, NC 11 10
11 323 KTM 2247069 Eilasha Sausedo Clayton, NC 10 11
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 09:39 pm
Schoolboy 125 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 981 YAM 2061244 Alex M. Faith Mount Holly, NC 1 1
2 173 KTM 2066283 Eli T. Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 4 2
3 24 KTM 895099 Wylie J. Hester Madison, NC 3 4
4 818 YAM 1077913 James G. Jetmar Callaway, VA 5 3
5 8 HON 891980 Cruise Allen Climax, NC 2 7
6 22 YAM 2193455 Zachary E. Powell Whispering Pine, NC 6 5
7 864 YAM 864378 Kyle P. Tassone Apex, NC 7 6
40+ Amateur
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 320 YAM 440129 Carlo Gagliardo Charlotte, NC 1 DNF
40+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 SUZ 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 1 1
2 43 KTM 694171 Frank R. Koenig Columbia, SC 2 2
3 918 KTM 730273 James B. Jetmar Callaway, VA 3 3
4 188 YAM 337977 Jeffrey D. Miller Myerstown, PA 5 4
5 19 YAM 632961 Gary D. Billings Independence, VA 4 5
6 213 KAW 764771 Stephen Cavin Fayetteville, NC 7 6
7 11 HON 655489 Rudolph L. Sessoms Autryville, NC 6 DNF
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 09:39 pm
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 713 Unk 2197476 Mason Raynor Albertson, NC 1 1
2 00 COB 2134807 Walker Herndon Connelly Springs, NC 3 2
3 14 KTM 2121906 Trapper B. Mcelvain Havelock, NC 2 3
4 4 KTM 2197297 Brayden L. Carpenter Louisburg, NC 4 4
5 15 KTM 2234377 Tyler K. Fraley New London, NC 5 5
6 19 HSK 2225553 Austin Meads Elizabeth City, NC 7 7
7 228 KTM 3322346 Fisher White Warrenton, NC 9 6
8 49 COB 2259091 Aiden H. Ferguson Indian Trail, NC 6 9
9 221 KTM 3248375 Devin Thomas Myrtle Beach, SC 8 8
10 311 KTM 3472397 Deegan Hilliard Cary, NC 10 10
Girls 9-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 YAM 2318902 Shelby Chapman Oxford, NC 1 1
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 09:39 pm
250C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KAW 689034 Stephen Ward Rocky Mount, NC 1 1
2 151 HON 851191 Kyle R. Mcclelland Sanford, NC 2 2
3 6 YAM 3165080 Michael J. Shaw Iii Orrington, ME 3 3
4 56 HON 2295179 Jacob Warren Tarawa Terrance, NC 6 4
5 54 KAW 888775 Grant S. Harris Raleigh, NC 5 5
6 58 YAM 3331022 Jay Powelson Angier, NC 4 DNS
DNS 10 SUZ 3506613 Colton Mckeithan Goldston, NC DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 09:39 pm
250A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 125 YAM 835592 Luke C. Neese Jamestown, NC 1 1
2 7 YAM 2295181 Jonah Smith Bermuda, SC 2 2
3 920 YAM 797832 Alex J. Wagers Ellerbe, NC 4 5
4 927 YAM 908850 Mario J. Testa Lodi, OH 5 6
5 498 KAW 1098288 Jason Dragonetti Manahawkin, NJ 3 8
6 22 YAM 832290 Gauge W. Keith Frederick, MD 8 4
7 131 KAW 902471 Elijah Prince Thomasville, NC 7 9
8 25 KTM 701948 David L. Milana Syosset, NY 9 11
9 129 HSK 914177 Jason P. Unanue Rivervale, NJ 6 14
10 188 YAM 518155 Dustin Miller Myerstown, PA 14 7
11 44 YAM 841453 Maxwell P. Sanford Pasadena, MD 19 3
12 238 YAM 898361 Thomas A. Moser Clemmons, NC 11 12
13 294 YAM 2019204 Evan L. Talbott Danville, VA 10 13
14 341 HSK 687950 Brandon M. Albright Dover, PA 15 10
15 225 KAW 2118286 Noah Chambers Oxford, PA 13 15
16 528 KTM 2849476 Christopher Moore Nanuet, NY 12 17
17 75 HON 557119 Matthew Gahrmann Hillsborough, NJ 17 16
18 494 YAM 0757651 Joel Whitten Partlow, VA 16 DNS
19 515 HSK 2330605 Shawn Elkins Grass Lake, MI 18 DNS
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 09:39 pm
Supermini 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 KAW 891980 Cruise Allen Climax, NC 1 1
Womens
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 627 HON 2159625 Sevanna R. Rorie Monroe, NC 1 1
2 39 SUZ 2004263 Emily S. Gibson Sanford, NC 2 2
3 18 YAM 2318902 Shelby Chapman Oxford, NC 3 3
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 09:39 pm
450B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 24 SUZ 887612 Garrett P. Hoffman Whiteford, MD 1 1
2 47 SUZ 1076406 Nicholas Rafferty Lexington, NC 4 2
3 55 KAW 522541 Alex M. Dawson Axton, VA 3 3
4 295 HON 2859348 Jake Grayson Monroe, NC 2 4
50+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 SUZ 301163 Allen Alford Ii Danville, VA 1 1
2 43 KTM 694171 Frank R. Koenig Columbia, SC 2 2
3 281 SUZ 780974 Vann S. Gibson Sanford, NC 3 3
4 91 HON 221245 Mark R. Kiser Wingate, NC 5 4
5 11 HON 655489 Rudolph L. Sessoms Autryville, NC 4 5
6 213 KAW 764771 Stephen Cavin Fayetteville, NC 6 6
7 710 KAW 2804263 Jeffrey Dance Elizabeth City, NC 8 7
8 7 SUZ 487546 Charles R. Johnson Iii Petersburg, VA 9 8
9 27 KAW 2230610 Frank Patinella Trinity, NC 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 09:39 pm
450C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KAW 689034 Stephen Ward Rocky Mount, NC 1 1
2 91 HON 738625 Reid E. Kiser Wingate, NC 2 2
3 728 SUZ 3198836 Zachary A. Delgado Fayetteville, NC 4 4
4 6 YAM 3165080 Michael J. Shaw Iii Orrington, ME 6 3
5 53 YAM 880762 Mason R. Hester Madison, NC 3 6
6 17 SUZ 2230604 Aj Agnew Mebane, NC 5 5
7 521 HON 3330625 Carson Clapp Siler City, NC 7 7
8 95 HON 2230607 Kyle Brantley Marshville, NC DNF 8
DNF 571 SUZ 2295177 Logan Allen Lillington, NC DNF DNF
122-250 2-stroke Am
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 981 YAM 2061244 Alex M. Faith Mount Holly, NC 1 1
2 24 KTM 895099 Wylie J. Hester Madison, NC 2 3
3 173 KTM 2066283 Eli T. Pendergrass Yadkinville, NC 4 2
4 818 YAM 1077913 James G. Jetmar Callaway, VA 3 4
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 09:39 pm
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 206 KTM 2677565 Logan Best Maysville, NC 1 1
2 317 KTM 3238341 Timothy B. Fulp Siloam, NC 2 2
3 14 KTM 2121906 Trapper B. Mcelvain Havelock, NC 4 3
4 4 KTM 2197297 Brayden L. Carpenter Louisburg, NC 3 4
5 72 KTM 2202487 Chaz Denton Lucama, NC 5 5
6 228 KTM 3322346 Fisher White Warrenton, NC 6 6
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com